?

Log in

 
 
13 February 2007 @ 02:24 pm
yo  
this is my ist time ever to make a journal n i basically know nothing wat to do wit my journal...i have seen others journal n it is great...wel im not that creative...about me:i luv watching japanese dramas n listen to their songs eventhough i only understand a little bit...my most fav actor of course is Oguri Shun..after that followed by Tsuyoshi Domoto, Eita, Yamapi, Nagase Tomoya, Yosuke Kubozuka, Takashi Tsukamoto, Takashi Sorimachi, Hayami Mocomichi, Teppei Koike,Matsujun, Matsuda Shota, Tamaki Hiroshi, Koide Keisuke, Kenichi Matsuyama, Narimiya Hiroki, Takuya Kimura and many more lol...i luv too many japanese boys.....hoho....beside that my fav singers are all JE boys especially Kinki Kids and Tokio , Ai Otsuka, Mika Nakashima, Utada Hikaru, Ito Yuna, Orange Range, Mr Children etc. beside that my moz fav drama are Nodame Cantabile, My Boss My Hero, Hana Yori Dango 1&2, Nobuta Wo Produce, Stand Up, Gokusen 1&2, Gto, Long Vacation, The Jikembo of Young Kindaichi, Unfair, Tokyo Freinds and many more
 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
 
 
 
Haphazard.paatriiing on August 27th, 2007 11:50 am (UTC)
rui rox indeed :) thanks for approving btw. couldn't resist adding you with that username :)
shunluvshunluv on August 28th, 2007 03:18 am (UTC)
hehe...but i dun post much on my journal but of course rui rocks....my username say it all
Haphazard.paatriiing on October 5th, 2007 01:02 pm (UTC)
whooo... new avi... and it's one of my very favorite scenes on hana kimi jap hehe :) *neck chop*
shunluvshunluv on October 5th, 2007 01:39 pm (UTC)
yeah...that is my fav scene too...haha so funny....i never thought Sano would do something like that
Haphazard.paatriiing on October 5th, 2007 02:22 pm (UTC)
yeah, that's the thing. i think that was the first ever time that he showed some form of jealousy so it was doubly endearing. 1st-show-of-jealousy + hilarious-neckchop = love (",)
shunluvshunluv on October 5th, 2007 05:43 pm (UTC)
i think he start to show some jealousy in ep 8 when Mizuki n Nakatsu play romeo n juliet but he show it in action when he hilariously karate chop Nakatsu
nday_uculnday_ucul on July 12th, 2008 03:10 am (UTC)
Hi.. I love GTO too! It's my best dorama ever! :D
shunluvshunluv on July 12th, 2008 04:42 am (UTC)
haha...
yeah GTO one of the best drama ever lol^^.....
arasay_x3 on July 19th, 2008 07:30 am (UTC)
Heythere! I found you from this claiming thing and I see we have quite the same interests ;D JDRAMAS!

Judging by your userpic, you watch Last Friends? :D

Oh and I friended you. Hope you don't mind friending me back? :3
shunluvshunluv on July 19th, 2008 08:28 am (UTC)
hi^^
i luv jdramas^^
yeah i watch last friend and big fan of Eita/Juri and TakeRuka pairing<33
arasay_x3 on July 19th, 2008 10:43 am (UTC)
TakeRuka <3! Btw it's not showing your layout .___.
shunluvshunluv on July 19th, 2008 12:05 pm (UTC)
my layout??
sorry im not much of an expert in LJ....
i dun update much my lj^^"
(Anonymous) on September 2nd, 2008 01:07 am (UTC)
actually its your avatar
uhhhmm! HI!! i cant ignore the fact that youre avatar is so funny and i like it very much! ahhm i was wondering if you can send me a bigger version of that picture if its ok? i love satoshi ohno in that outfit and with that kind of hair, and ikuta toma beside him makes it even more awesome! thank you!
shunluvshunluv on September 2nd, 2008 04:05 am (UTC)
Re: actually its your avatar
im sorry..but i actually got the icon from Colony livejournal...
and i dun have the scan myself^^"